House On Ryan Villa

Main amenities

  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Located 3.7 km from South Broken Hill Golf Course, the 2-bedroom House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill offers a patio with views of the street.

    The heart of Broken Hill can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of the villa, and such culture-oriented venues as the Broken Hill Regional Art Gallery are nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Also, the property is within a 3-km distance of the Broken Hill Miner's Memorial and 4.8 km from the Jack Absolom Art Gallery.

    House On Ryan Villa includes a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and an additional toilet. Hairdryers, toiletries, and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    A fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a stove top, and kitchenware is also included at the Broken Hill holiday home. The nearest bus stop is Creedon St at Wills St, just moments from the Broken Hill accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-53916

    Room Options at House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill

    House On Ryan Villa includes a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and an additional toilet. Hairdryers, toiletries, and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Hostel Beds photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Beds photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Room photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Hostel Beds photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Amenities photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Facilities photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Beds photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Business photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Room photo House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill Room photo
    Six-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Australia

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at House On Ryan Villa?
      Guests staying at House On Ryan Villa can explore Jack Absolom Art Gallery (4.8 km), South Broken Hill Golf Course (3.7 km), and Broken Hill Regional Art Gallery (3.4 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    House On Ryan Villa Broken Hill